top of page

Home / Products / Ingersoll Rand Type 30 Parts > Ingersoll Rand 3000 Parts / Compressor Frame IR 3000 Air Compressor Parts

Compressor Frame IR 3000 Air Compressor Parts

SKU ID: 300001

Description

Compressor Frame IR 3000 Air Compressor Parts

aircompressorparts.in is a global supplier of OEM Quality New Aftermarket Replacement Air Compressor Spare Parts - Compressor Frame IR 3000 Air Compressor Parts - 300001 - Model for Ingersoll Rand Type 30 Parts from India

Compressor Frame Assembly

Sr.No

Ref. Part Number

Description

Qty

1-1

Plug, Oil Drain

1

1-2

Plug, Oil Fill - Complete

1

1-3

NSS

– Plug, Oil Fill

1

1-4

– O-Ring, Oil Fill Plug

1

1-5

Capscrew, Hex - 3/8-16 X 1"

8

1-6

Washer, Copper - 3/8"

8

1-7

Assembly, Frame End Cover

1

1-8

NSS

– Cover, Frame End

1

1-9

– Bushing, Pilot Valve

1

1-10

Gasket, Frame End Cover

1

1-11

Valve, Pilot

1

1-12

30346597

Washer, Copper

1

1-13

Assembly, Thrust Pin

1

1-14

NSS

– Pin, Thrust

1

1-15

– O-Ring

1

1-16

90799289

Lockwire - 12 GA X 5"

1

1-17

95101929

Capscrew - Hex 3/8-16 X 1"

2

1-18

Assembly, Crankpin Cap - Centrifugal Unloader

1

1-19

90799271

– Lockwire - 12 GA X 5"

1

1-20

– Pin, Centrifugal Unloader Weight

2

1-21

30220875

– Weight, Centrifugal Unloader

2

1-22

– Plunger, Centrifugal Unloader

1

1-23

– Spring, Centrifugal Unloder

1

1-24

– Body, Crankspin Cap

1

1-25

Rod, Connecting - First Stage (Low Pressure)

2

1-26

Rod, Connecting - Second Stage (High Pressure)

1

1-27

Beltwheel

1

1-28

Capscrew - Hex 3/8-16 X 1"

2

1-29

Capscrew - Hex 3/8-16 X 1-1/4"

2

1-30

Washer, Copper - 3/8"

4

1-31

Assembly, Crankshaft End Cover

1

1-32

NSS

– Cover, Crankshaft End

1

1-33

– Seal, Oil

1

1-34

Gasket, Crankshaft End Cover

1

1-35

Assembly, Crankshaft - Complete

1

1-36

NSS

– Assembly, Disc and Crankshaft

1

1-37

– Bearing, Ball

1

1-38

– Spacer, Main Bearing

1

1-39

– Bearing, Ball - Main Snap Ring

1

1-40

– Ring, Bearing Retainer

1

1-41

– Bushing, Crankpin

1

1-42

– Key, Woodruff

1

1-43

– Nut, Beltwheel

1

1-44

– Lockwasher, Spring -1-3/8"

1

1-45

Frame, Compressor

1

Detail A - Low Oil Level Switch




1-46

Capscrew - Hex 1/4-20 X 1/2"

2

1-47

Lockwasher, Spring - 1/4"

2

1-48

32304347

Baffle, Low Oil Level Switch

1

1-49

Switch, Low Oil Level - Nema 1

1


bottom of page