top of page

Home / Products / Ingersoll Rand Type 30 Parts > Ingersoll Rand 15T2 Parts / Compressor Frame IR 15T2 Compressor Parts

Compressor Frame IR 15T2 Compressor Parts

SKU ID: 15T201

Description

Compressor Frame IR 15T2 Compressor Parts

aircompressorparts.in is a global supplier of OEM Quality New Aftermarket Replacement Air Compressor Spare Parts - Compressor Frame IR 15T2 Compressor Parts - 15T201 - Model for Ingersoll Rand Type 30 Parts from India

Compressor Frame Assembly

Sr.No

Ref. Part Number

Description

Qty

2-1

Plug Pipe Hex Head 1/2"

1

2-2

Plug Oil Filler - Complete

1

2-3

– O Ring

1

2-5

Capscrew Hex 3/8" X 1"

8

2-6

Gasket - Copper Washer

8

2-7

Cover, Frame End

1

2-8

Gasket, Frame End Cover

1

2-9

Nut - Hex 1-3/8 UNF

1

2-10

Lockwasher, Spring 1-3/8

1

2-11

Wheel, V-Belt

1

2-12

Key, Woodruff

1

2-13

Valve, Pilot

1

2-14

30346597

Washer, Copper

1

2-15

Pin Assly., Thrust

1

2-15A

O Ring

1

2-16

32061293

Lockwire, 20 GAX5"

1

2-17

95101929

Capscrew Hex-3/8-16X1"

2

2-18

Cap Assembly, Crankpin

1

2-19

– Body, Crankpin

1

2-20

90799271

– Lockwire 18 GAX5"

1

2-21

– Pin Centrifugal Unloader Weight

2

2-22

30220875

– Weight, Centri-fugal Unloader

2

2-23

– Plunger, Centri-fugal Unloader

1

2-24

– Spring, Centri-fugal Unloader

1

2-25

Rod, Connecting

2

2-26

Rod, Connecting

1

2-27

Capscrew Hex 3/8 x 1"

4

2-28

Gasket - Copper Washer

4

2-29

Cover, Shaft End

1

2-30

Seal, Oil Viton O.D.

1

2-31

Gasket - Shaft End Cover

1

2-32

Crankshaft Assembly with Bearing+Key+Nut

1

2-32A

Crankshaft Assembly with Brg.

1

2-33

Bush Crankpin

1

2-34

Frame Compressor

1

Detail A




2-35

32035479

Washer, Spring - 1/4-20 1/2

2

2-36

32304347

Baffle, Low Oil Level Switch

1

2-38

Capscrew Hex 1/4 - 20 X 1/2

1

Optional Equipment




2-37

Switch Low Oil Level

1

2-38

Plug, Pipe Hex Head 3/4 NPT

1


bottom of page