top of page

Home / Products / Ingersoll Rand Type 30 Parts > Ingersoll Rand 234 Parts / 32305922 Rebuild Kit IR 234 Aftermarket

32305922 Rebuild Kit IR 234 Aftermarket

SKU ID: 32305922

Description

32305922 Rebuild Kit IR 234 Aftermarket

aircompressorparts.in is a global supplier of OEM Quality New Aftermarket Replacement Air Compressor Spare Parts - 32305922 Rebuild Kit IR 234 Aftermarket - 32305922 - Model for Ingersoll Rand Type 30 Parts from India

Overhaul Kit 32305922 IR 234 Replacement


Contain of Kit

No.

Description

Part No.

QTY

A

Bearing/Conn Rod Kit

--


– Crankpin Bushing

1


– Connecting Rod

2


– Ball Bearing

1


– Ball Bearing W/Snap Ring

1

B

Gasket Set (S/N. 567999 And Down)

--


– Oil Filler Plug O-Ring

1


– O-Ring (95210225)

1


– LP Head Gasket

1


– LP Spacer Gasket

1


– Cylinder Flange Gasket

2


– Frame End Cover Gasket

1


– Shaft End Cover Gasket

1


– HP Spacer Gasket

30280390

1


– HP Head Gasket

30786164

1

C

Valve/Gasket Kit (New Style) (S/N. 568000 And Up)

--


– HP Finger Valve

2


– LP Finger Valve

2


– HP Head Gasket

1


– LP Head Gasket

1


– HP Spacer Gasket

1


– LP Spacer Gasket

1


– Screw Filliester Head 1/4-20 x 1/4’’

2


– Washer Belleville

2


– Nut-Hex 1/4-20

4


– Lock Washer, Spring - 1/4’’ (95648150)

32035479

4


– Screw Fillister Head - 1/4-20 x 1/2’’

4


– Shim Finger Valve

1

D

Ring/Gasket Kit

--


– HP Ring Set

1


– LP Ring Set

1


– Oil Seal

1


– Oil Filler Plug O-Ring

1


– O-Ring

1


– Flange Gasket

2


– Frame End Cover Gasket

1


– Shaft End Cover Gasket

1

E

Gasket Set (S/N. 568000 And Up)

--


– Oil Filler Plug O-Ring

1


– O-Ring

95210225

1


– LP Head Gasket

1


– LP Head Spacer Gasket

1


– Cylinder Flange Gasket

2


– Frame End Cover Gasket

1


– Shaft End Cover Gasket

1


– HP Spacer Gasket

1


– HP Head Gasket

1

F

Valve/Gasket Kit (New Style) (S/N. 567999 And Down)

--


– Valve Plate

30215842

1


– LP Finger Valve

2


– HP Head Gasket

30786164

2


– LP Head Gasket

1


– HP Spacer Gasket

30280390

1


– LP Spacer Gasket

1


– Screw Filliester Head 1/4-20 x 1/4’’

2


– Washer Belleville - 1/4’’

2


– Nut-Hex 1/4-20

4


– Lock Washer, Spring - 1/4’’ (95648150)

32035479

4


– Screw, Fillister Head - 1/4-20 x 1/2’’

4


Shim, Finger Valve

1

G

Air Filter Element

1


Total


85


bottom of page